sdek      Ms. Tamar Lebanidze is a Chair of the Governing Board of Constanta Foundation. She serves as a Chair of the microfinance organization “Microfin” and  Vice Chair of ECLOF International, a non-for-profit microfinance organization, based in Geneva, Switzerland. Prior, she served as  a Chair of Supervisory Board of JSC Bank Constanta, the leading microfinance institution in Georgia from 2007 to 2014, She is a member of steering committee of Microfinance Network. Tamar  is a founder of Constanta Foundation. She used to work as an Executive Director of Constanta Foundation in 1997 - 2004  and has contributed a lot in the development of microfinance activities in Georgia.
In 2005 – 2007 She was an executive director of the Association of Georgian microfinance organizations.
In the years of 2002 – 2005 she was a Director on the Board of Directors of  the Microfinance Centre for Central and Eastern  Europe and the Newly Independent States (MFC).
In 2004 – 2005 Tamar was a Minister of Environment Protection and Natural Recourses of Georgia and Member of Georgian Government.
She has 5 years working experience with international organizations like Save the Children, MSF etc. and 12 years experience as a scientific worker at the Institute of Physiology, Georgian Academy of Science. She is the author of several publications.
Tamar holds Master of Science degree in Biology from the Tbilisi State University and  graduate diploma from Stonier Graduate School of Banking (American Banker’s Association), University of Pennsylvania.
sdek2          Mr. Levan Lebanidze is the Vice Chair of Constanta Foundation. At the same time he is a member of Supervisory Board of MFO “Microfin”.  Before that, in 2008-2014, he was the CEO of JSC Bank Constanta. Earlier, in 2004 -2007 he was the Executive Director of Constanta Foundation. He joined Constanta in 1999. In 1996 – 1999 he had worked for Ogilvy PR Worldwide & HUKS (Helsinki University Knowledge Service) Consortium, first as a Manager of the Caucasus Regional Office in Tbilisi and later as a Project Manager for Central Asian countries (based in Almaty, Kazakhstan). In 1994 he worked in a humanitarian organization Equilibre International as a logistics manager. Before that he has spent several years in the Centre or Archaeological Researches as a scientific worker. Educational Background:
2007- 2011 ABA Stonier Graduate School of Banking;
2002‐2004 MBA Program, General Management, ESM Tbilisi.
1995‐1996 MA Program, Central European University, History Department, Budapest.
1983‐1988 B.Sc. Program, Honors Diploma of Tbilisi State University.
1a2c463      Ms. Natela Turnava is a Deputy CEO of JSC “Partnership Fund” since August 2013. She was a Chairperson of Board of Directors of Georgian International Energy Corporation in 2010 -2013. Prior, in 2008  - 2013 she was an Executive Board Member of Georgian Industrial Group. In 2007-2010 she was a General Director of Georgian International Energy Corporation. Prior to this, she was a First Deputy Minister of Economic Development of Georgia in 2000-2006 . In 1999 she was a  Deputy to the Parliamentary Secretary of the President of Georgia, in 1998-2000 a Deputy Head of Financial-Budgetary Commission and Member of Tbilisi City Council.
She serves on the board of Constanta Foundation since 1999.
MBA in Leadership and Sustainability, University of Cumbria, UK, in collaboration with Robert Kennedy College (Zurich) 2012-2014
PhD in Economics, Tbilisi State University, Georgia, 1986-1994.
Ms. Manana Jakhua is a member of Governing Board of Constanta Foundation. She is the owner and the Managing Director of the “Radio Green Wave” and the Chair of the association “Green Wave”  since 1995.  She has very valuable experience working in mass media,  as well as in  working with number of international and donor organizations.
Mr. Vardziashvili is a member of Governing Board of Constanta Foundation. He is running private business since 2007. Hi is the owner of the construction company “Global Enterprise”. Prior to this in 2006 -2007 he was a General Manager of the ” Heidelbergcement Georgia”. In 2003 -2006 he used to work as a General Manager of “Saktsemeni” (Georgian cement company). Earlier he was a Deputy General Manager of GT Mobile in Georgia. Prior, in 1997 – 2000 he was a General Manager of “Hill Top International” in Almaty, Kazakhstan.
MG 6983        Mr. Zviad Mirianashvili works for Constanta foundation as a consultant. He is the member of the supervisory board of MFO “Microfin”. He has been working with Constanta Foundation since its inception. He started as a chief accountant; lately in 2001 was appointed as a Finance Manager. In 2005 he became the Head of Finance Department and the member of the Executive Board. In 2008 he became Deputy CEO and CFO of the Bank Constanta. Prior to joining Constanta he worked for JSC Georgian-Turkish Bank and Georgian Trade Limited. He is also certified trainer for MFC (Micro Finance Center, Warsaw, Poland)